Primotel Suites As Salamah

H5P4+97V, Mawakeb Al Nasr, As Salamah, Al Salamah, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia - Proximity to Red Sea Mall
8.6/10 · 2479 reviews

Nearly 25 minutes' walk from Rawaea Almaktabat Park, the comfortable Primotel Suites As Salamah Jeddah hotel includes 48 rooms. Along with exceptional services, 24-hour security service are offered at this Jeddah hotel.

Location

The hotel has a convenient setting 2.3 km from the ornate Abdul Raouf Khalil Museum, while natural sights like North Corniche State Park are 4.8 km away. The Primotel Suites Jeddah offers proximity to family venues such as Iceland Center (2.5 km) and Al Amwaj Amusement Park (4.7 km). Cultural experiences in the area feature The Saudi Center for Fine Arts, situated about a 15-minute drive from the property.

Rooms

For your comfort, the air-conditioned rooms come with blackout drapes, air conditioning, and soundproof walls. They are furnished with sound-proof windows, and modern amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The spacious rooms have private bathrooms with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

Food & Drinks

Primotel Suites As Salamah hotel is just steps from Oriental Restaurant, serving Chinese cuisine.

Why choose Primotel Suites As Salamah Jeddah

Select room
  • Free Wi-Fi throughout property

  • Close to major shopping malls

  • Shared lounge for socializing

  • In-room flat-screen TVs

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Child-friendly

  • Wheelchair access

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Child-friendly
  • Wheelchair access
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/14

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Locker room
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Dry cleaning

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

Business facilities

  • Fax/Photocopying

For kids

  • Cots

Recreation

  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Public Bath

For disabled guests

  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • Toilet for disabled

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Design

  • Carpeted floor

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Key access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 16:00 until 19:30
Check-out:
from 12:00 until 13:00
Licence number10007666

When are you staying?

From USD 43 per night
Check-in 26 Oct 2026
Check-out 27 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick
Up to 20% off

Early Bird

Reserve while the right dates are open, then enjoy planning everything that comes after stress-free, step by step.
Up to 10% off

Mobile Rates

Book in a few taps and save a little more for the places, tastes, and moments waiting throughout your stay.
Up to 15% off

Longer Stays

A few extra nights let you slow down, find favourite spots, and experience the place beyond the highlights.

Photos of Primotel Suites As Salamah Jeddah

Location of Primotel Suites As Salamah Jeddah

H5P4+97V, Mawakeb Al Nasr, As Salamah, Al Salamah, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

 -  Proximity to Red Sea Mall
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Primotel Suites As Salamah Jeddah

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Jeddah

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 43 per night
    Check-in 26 Oct 2026
    Check-out 27 Oct 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    26 Oct 2026
    —
    27 Oct 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Primotel Suites As Salamah
    Check-in:
    from 16:00 until 19:30
    Check-out:
    from 12:00 until 13:00
    Licence number10007666